Monday, April 2, 2007

Tuesday's Headlines: OSU wins....National Champs!!

As you may well know from the bombardment of media coverage on the NCAA March Madness, the Championship game will be tonight! Lolita, Rich, CA Dove, and any other Gator"Chump" music playing fans...please enjoy!

This one's for you!!

Just in case there was any doubt as to what team I know will win tonight, Let me give you a quick clue!



Please buckle your seatbelts, UF fans, it's going to be a bumpy ride from here on out! But..oh wait..LOLITA FILES.."YOU WANNA PLAY ROUGH?.....Say hello to MY LIL FRIEND"!!!!!!!




Don't be mad, you are just going out in a blaze of glory! Scarface would be proud of you gator fans!!

GO BUCKS!!

7 comments:

Lo said...

ROFL!!! ROFL!!! ROFL!!! So you wanna pull out Tony Montana, do you?

Bet.

Watching tonight's massacre is going to be soooooooooooooo good.

Just keep in mind the OTHER Tony that's on my blog today. Yeah, he's in the mob, too. And that's the way your BUCKnuts are gonna get handled tonight...like the mob got at ya. BUCK!!! BUCK!!! BUCK!!! BUCK!!! Cracked nuts ALL OVER THE FLOOR.

PLAY ME: Ode To A Buckeye: A Love Song

dc_speaks said...

Tony Montana had to be brought out!! Fah LO ridah! and the irony of being handled by my team...OSU, BABY!!!

glad you enjoyed the ability to come back strong on ya!!!

REAL STRONG!! You can't beat scarface!! "I'll take you all to f*****g hell!!"

Sheletha said...

this is flippin hilarious

KIKI said...

Dats right...you tell em DC...we aint goin out like no punks...Florida better watch their ass tonite cause I got a feeling we gonna be makin some Gator Stew when it's all said and done.LOL

GOOOOOO BUCKS!

JustMeWriting said...

GO BUCKS!!!!!!!!!! (lol)

Anonymous said...

I'm rooting for the winner and on account of I don't know exactly who that is, I'm unable to be more specific in terms of the actual name of said winner... um, yeah... Go Team, go!

Rich in the Stl said...

HOW BOUT DEM GATORS!!!!